Kayak & Paddleboard

2017 Results

Kayak Boys under 12

1st   Stan Morris

2nd Callum Norrish

3rd Charlie Day

Kayak Girls under 12

1st Molly Mayhew

2nd Sophie Sparks

3rd Nina Gunnell

Kayak Ladies

1st Charlie Stoyle

2nd Carly Cook

3rd Sarah Morris

Kayak Men

1st Phil Milson

2nd Gavin Mayhew

3rd Callan Smith

Paddleboard Boys under 12

1st William Burton

2nd Charlie Day

3rd Cody Cook

Paddleboard Girls under 12

1st Molly Mayhew

Paddleboard Boys 12-16

1st Archie Mayhew

Paddleboard Ladies

1st Robyn Burnham & Hattie Stoyle

2nd Charlie Stoyle & Carly cook

Paddleboard Men

1st Phil Milson

2nd Gavin Mayhew

3rd Tom Johnson

Well done to everyone who took part, hopefully we will get some pictures up later.

 

 

2016 Results:

Boys Under 12 Kayak:

1st – William Burton / 2nd – Toby Beaulah / 3rd – Stan Morris

Girls Under 12 Kayak:

1st – Sophie Sparks / 2nd – Charlotte Edworthy / 3rd – Lucy Bamforth

Boys 12 – 16 Kayak:

1st – Archie Mayhew / 2nd – Charlie Bloor / 3rd – Cullan Smith

Girls 12 – 16 Kayak:

1st – Millie Cooke / 2nd – Harriet Dann

Mens Kayak:

1st – Donald Brooks / 2nd – Gavin Mayhew / 3rd – Paul Millington

Ladies Kayak:

1st – Kathy Mayhew / 2nd – Katherine Bamforth / 3rd – Sarah Morris

 

Boys Under 12 Paddleboard:

1st – Callum Kearns / 2nd – Toby Beaulah / 3rd – Charlie Bellworthy

Girls Under 12 Paddleboard:

1st – Molly Mayhew / 2nd – Charlotte Edworthy / 3rd – Lucy Bamforth

Boys 12 – 16 Paddleboard:

1st – Travis Smith / 2nd -Joseph Rodwell / 3rd – Cullan Smith

Girls 12 – 16 Paddleboard:

1st – Millie Cooke / 2nd – Harriet Dann

Mens Paddleboard:

1st – Gavin Mayhew / 2nd – Donald Brooks / 3rd – Ben Flower

Ladies Paddleboard –

1st – Kathy Mayhew / 2nd – Mel Brooks / 3rd – Katherine Bamforth

Photos from the 2016 Kayak and Paddleboard races can be found by clicking this link.

 

 

2015 Results:

Boys Under 12 Kayak

1st – Ben Coen/2nd – Archie Mayhew/3rd – Wilf Morris

Boys 12-16 Kayak

1st – Alex Sparks/2nd – Henry Annal/3rd – Aaron Bayliss

Girls Under 16 Kayak

1st – Millie Cooke/2nd – Sophie Sparks/3rd – Charlotte Edworthy

Ladies Kayak

1st – Rona Boyne/2nd – Sarah Morris/3rd – Mel Brooks

Mens Kayak

1st- Glen Mayhew/2nd – Luke Sturgess/3rd – Jon Moore

Boys Under 12 Paddleboard

1st – Ben Coen/2nd – Archie Mayhew/3rd – Wilf Morris

Boys 12-16 Paddleboard

1st -Henry Annal/2nd – Alex Sparks/3rd – Aaron Bayliss

Girls Under 16 Paddleboard

1st – Millie Cooke/2nd – Amelie Coen/3rd – Charlotte Edworthy

Ladies Paddleboard

1st – Natalie Coen/2nd – Rona Boyne/3rd – Mel Brooks

Mens Paddleboard

1st – Glen Mayhew/2nd – Tim Cox/3rd – Don Brooks