Rowing Races

2017 Results

Results: Ladies over 40, 1st Amanda Williams & 2nd Babs
Men over 40, 1st Paul Edworthy. 2nd Lewis Bloor. 3rd Marcus Stapley
Ladies & Men over 60, 1st Ray Edworthy. 2nd Felicity Rawlings. 3rd Peter Holden
Girls U12, Charlotte Edworthy
Boys U12, 1st William Burton. 2nd Isaac Johnson. 3rd Dougie Bird
Ladies Singles, Amanda Williams
Mens Singles, 1st Mark Annal. 2nd Matt Pile. 3rd Gavin Lilley
Girls U14, Faith Johnson
Boys U14, 1st Archie Mayhew. 2nd James Knight Boys
U18, Will Annal Ladies Pairs, Sarah Free & Charlotte Stoyle. 2nd Amanda Williams & Jane Stoyle. 3rd Jill Barczok & Lesley Burton
Mens Pairs, 1st Paul Edworthy & Mark Annal. 2nd Clive Luxton & Simon Hallworth. 3rd Steve Pitts & Marcus Stapley
Mixed Pairs, 1st Sarah Free & Clive Luxton. 2nd Felicity Rawlings & Simon Hallworth. 3rd Amanda Williams & Paul Edworthy
Generation U12 Race, 1st James & Finn Stoyle. 2nd Gavin & Molly Mayhew. 3rd Charlotte & Jo Stoyle Generation Race, 1st Mark & Will Annal. 2nd Paul & Sarah Free. 3rd Mark & Matt Pile
Ladies Backwater, 1st Sarah Free. 2nd Amanda Williams. 3rd Lucy Pitts
Mens Backwater, Paul Milsom
Relay, 1st Sarah Free, Felicity Rawlings, Clive Luxton & Simon Hallworth. 2nd Jo & Matt Sparks, Archie Mayhew & Bertie Moore. 3rd Jess Edworthy, Ellen May, Will Annal & William Burton.

Chat conversation end
Type a message…

2016 winners

Ladies over 40, Amanda Williams

Men over 40, Paul Edworthy

Ladies & Men over 60, Pete Holden

Girls U12, Charlotte Edworthy

Boys U12, William Burton

Ladies Singles, Lucy Pitts

Mens Singles, Tom Stoyle

Boys U14, Charlie Bloor

Boys U18, Will Annal

Ladies Pairs, Catherine Lovell & Georgia Burridge

Mens Pairs Paul Edworthy & Tom Stoyle

Mixed Pairs Sarah Free & Clive Luxton

Generation U12 Race Will & William Burton

Generation Race Mark & Will Annal

Ladies Backwater Sarah Free

Mens Backwater Tom Stoyle



2015 Winners

Girls Under 12:  Charlotte Edworthy
Boys Under 12:  William Burton
Girls Under 14:  Jessica Edworthy
Boys Under 14:  Charlie Bloor
Girls Under 18:  Emily Stoyle
Boys Under 18:  Henry Annal
Ladies Singles:  Sarah Free
Mens Singles:  Charlie Stoyle
Ladies Pairs:  Catherine Lovell & Emma Stephens
Mens Pairs:  Paul Edworthy & James Stoyle
Mixed Pairs:  Catherine Lovell & Mark Annal
Generation U12 Race:  Will & William Burton
Generation Race:  Mark & Henry Annal
Ladies Backwater:  Amanda Williams
Mens Backwater:  Charlie Stoyle
Ladies over 40:  Amanda Williams
Men over 40:  Mark Annal
Relay Race Junior:  Archie Mayhew, William Burton, Millie Bowen & Charlotte Edworthy
Relay Race:  James, Charlie, Charlotte & Jane Stoyle
Balloon Race:  Emily Stoyle, Lewis & Charlie Bloor, 42 balloons
Shovel Race:  The Bloor Family